"Yo tengo dos bolígrafos."

Translation:I have two pens.

2 months ago

4 Comments


EugeneTiffany

"I have two ballpoint pens," is the most accurate translation.

2 months ago

DanD_8
DanD_8
Mod

I never really considered that. For me, all (of my) pens are ballpoint pens.

2 months ago

EugeneTiffany

No Pentels?

2 months ago

srrusso
srrusso

I wrote the wrong answer on purpose because the "native speaker"??????????????? doesn't know how to pronounce "bolígrafos." It is not boligráfos, but bolígrafos. The stress indicated by the accent mark over the letter "i". There is no excuse for such an error. I suggest that you correct this error instead of imprinting it on novices.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.