1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "यह रिश्ता बुरा है।"

"यह रिश्ता बुरा है।"

Translation:This relationship is bad.

July 20, 2018

9 Comments


Ccf-Uk

Is “This is a bad relationship” the same as this?


Sam362597

Very similar but I think the word order would be यह बुरा रिश्ता है to get that translation.


ItzRockingGirl

No I don't think it is same


jegviltaledansk

"This relationship is bad" was not accepted. Does it not mean the same?


emrys29

Should be accepted.


Pradeep008

'This relationship is bad' not right?


Ccf-Uk

Should be accepted now :-)


ItzRockingGirl

I think sentence is only right we can also translate as This is a bad relationship but they have gave in hindi another translation that's why we are pronouncing as This relationship is bad .

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.