"यह रिश्ता बुरा है।"

Translation:This relationship is bad.

July 20, 2018

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ccf-Uk

Is “This is a bad relationship” the same as this?


Sam362597

Very similar but I think the word order would be यह बुरा रिश्ता है to get that translation.


ItzShootingStar

No I don't think it is same


imma_potato123

That's what my mommy says about my relationship with sleep


jegviltaledansk

"This relationship is bad" was not accepted. Does it not mean the same?


emrys29

Should be accepted.


Pradeep008

'This relationship is bad' not right?


Ccf-Uk

Should be accepted now :-)


ItzShootingStar

I think sentence is only right we can also translate as This is a bad relationship but they have gave in hindi another translation that's why we are pronouncing as This relationship is bad .


BeatriceGr522311

Why is "This is a bad relationship" wrong ?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.