"जूलिया नेहा से प्यार नहीं करती है।"

Translation:Julia does not love Neha.

July 20, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


etreta

ok but after you told me julia writes letters to neha, this made me really sad


Chris599284

Massive news. Going to drive her into the arms of Raj.


tizerzert

If we wanted to say Julia doesn't like neha, how would that translate?


ayane-m

जूलिया को नेहा पसन्द नहीं आती है


LinguisticBoi

Can you just say "जूलिया को नेहा नहीं पसंद है" instead


ABM_Mizanur

This is common for Indian girls not to love/like each other, this hatred is the theme of almost all indian soap operas.


Katelynna5

Why it have से ? Why से ?


TheBestOfA1

I think the answer is, because that's just what you use with pyaar. But it's weird, because usually se translates to something like "from"...


purrple._

It determines to"

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.