"वह कौन है?"

Translation:Who is she?

July 20, 2018

8 Comments


AbhinavVishak

this could also mean "who is he?" right ?

July 20, 2018

melancholicmoiz

yes

July 20, 2018

Lavakumar9

Ss

November 10, 2018

Kay144809

'Who is that?' is also correct, yes?

January 30, 2019

Liviula

Yes, it is.

February 17, 2019

ryannathan6

Yeahhh

March 3, 2019

nnrbns6

Why "Vaha kon hai" "who is she?" I think "voh kon hai?"is right, because vaha means there, and yaha means here, but in this duolingo-App im confused

December 10, 2018

WolfsonOmer

I think because the sentence is talking about her when she is not present so there would fit better than here but just guessing

December 29, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.