"एक आदमी, दो आदमी, तीन आदमी।"

Translation:One man, two men, three men.

July 20, 2018

66 Comments
This discussion is locked.


antoniojack

There's no plural version for the males but there is for the females?


aaditsingh8

Nice observation! As a matter of fact, most masculine nouns ending in vowels other than आ and consonants show no changes for their plural form (which is understood from the context), while most female forms have a distinct plural form.


Rhea48177

One fish, two fish, red fish, blue fish :)


ph.aj6ImS

I right many time one men, two men, three men but these app are not right say


BadriParsh2

One men no one man


YashRaj319009

Because there is not one men , two men... Answer is one man, two men.... Men is plural form And Man is singular form


ph.tqdcsm

Kia galat huwa hai


ph.YK6kEa

One men, two men, three men. It right Answer


Thundercloud431

Two fishes not two fish!


Himanshu.Yadav

One man, two men, three men ✍️Right Answer


ingochris

Ugh I got this wrong because I said "one men" - एक आदमी , दो आदमी , तीन आदमी ।

I'm so embarrassed!


arimbi02

that's okay we all are learning :)


620SIVANIK

I am embrassed too


EmmDaHungry

hahaha made my day, here's a lingot :)


monikaraja3

My ans is right why they r not taking


rakhi_sahu105

Sentence me MEN ki spelling wrong hai...


SmartCat...

A man, two men and three men One man, two men and three men....WHATS THE DIFFERENCE!


durgesh288234

Men means plulers


abantikaSa1

There is only two men option but we want three men ....


GajjarJay

मेरा जवाब सच था फीर भी जूठ बताया


Sabir809

One men two men three men


yrsssadhan

Answer is 1 man 2 men 3 men


priya209512

Men should b added instead of man


Itz_Angel_Devil_

Men men men...... Mens are raining here.....✌


ThemoonboyTL

*men not mens cuz plural of man is men☺️☺️


ph.V6zoWq

One ke sath man lagega or two, three ke sath men lagega


UrmilaDevi751261

Meta answer sahi hai to bhi rong bata


AbhayX

Isn't "Men" पुरुषों ?


derliesl

We learned आदमी in the first lessons


ph.3zuvJl

My answer was correct I written 'one man two man three man'only I didn't written the commas.


Gita-ji

For more than 1 man, you must use the word men.


anika.kokate

I write there 1+2+3=6 men there come correct


ph.tUpte3

I cannot understand 1 thing how can we divide men or man


ph.AaoTGZ

You said the answer is one men, two


ph.yQ1dQL

My answer is right


PapaKwaben3

One Mississippi two Mississippi three Mississippi


RonaldFitch

That is to count to figure out how far away the lightening is. The correct plural of Mississippi would be Mississippis but for this counting you only use the singular. Some say to count, one potato, two potato, etc.


ph.gnDgJa

Mera answer kiya sai nani h


ph.tPIaJs

एक आदमी, दो आदमी, तीन आदमी


ph.BWZ4Xf

One men, two men, three men Right answer


ph.BWZ4Xf

Nahi ho raha hai Bhai


ph.ZkFeNS

Jjddjdkrkdkdkdkkrkdkfkfkfkrdkjd what the ❤❤❤❤


ph.Z9SF6B

Options wrong diye hain aapne ...( ek aadmi do aadmi teen aadmi)


ph.fgtnlv

Romances kyon bata raha hai Sahi to hai


ph.6WMr5m

One men, two men, three men


shejalsaiy

Sahi hi toh bhi glt bata raha

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.