1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "एक आदमी, दो आदमी, तीन आदमी।"

"एक आदमी, दो आदमी, तीन आदमी।"

Translation:One man, two men, three men.

July 20, 2018

52 Comments


antoniojack

There's no plural version for the males but there is for the females?


aaditsingh8

Nice observation! As a matter of fact, most masculine nouns ending in vowels other than आ and consonants show no changes for their plural form (which is understood from the context), while most female forms have a distinct plural form.


Rhea48177

One fish, two fish, red fish, blue fish :)


ingochris

Ugh I got this wrong because I said "one men" - एक आदमी , दो आदमी , तीन आदमी ।

I'm so embarrassed!


Himanshu.Yadav

One man, two men, three men ✍️Right Answer


AbhayX

Isn't "Men" पुरुषों ?


bhaktiPing

Men spelling one wrong pls correct this


monikaraja3

My ans is right why they r not taking


Itz_Angel_Devil_

Men men men...... Mens are raining here.....✌


Subiksha2543

1 men's spelling is wrong


bhaktiPing

Pls next step forward


SaiBaba705220

man wrong men right


durgesh288234

Men means plulers


priya209512

Men should b added instead of man


abantikaSa1

There is only two men option but we want three men ....


GajjarJay

मेरा जवाब सच था फीर भी जूठ बताया


AnitaLakra1

Very bad question


SoumyaDube

i use the correct ans but is seems wrong


SmithaSure4

Ey..I wrote the same sentence but there is something wrong in the spacing..then you say my answer is wrong why


TikeRathiya

Ya bahut galta baat hai


Then41667

Is the prural form of man is


AldenJason

I got wrong for comma


Vishu671131

Special misteck hai


sanjaydg07

It is right sir


Gouri764802

There is no correct option


LavyaDhima2008

My answer is correct according to the app


KpBambhaniya

my answer is right


keerthana785536

I have written correct


Avedmohamm

Man men what the f***k


RajeshGopa7

When enemy to add me and


sarath506714

Spelling is mistake, look that


MRSanjay2

One man, two man, three man.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.