"एक साल में कितने महीने होते हैं?"

Translation:How many months are there in one year?

July 20, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HaidenMaples

how many months are in a year?


AshtonJames202

I agree that this answer should be accepted, and even that this sounds more natural.


AishnaSing

Well just to avoid confusion uk... Like what if I ask "How many months are there in two years?" if ukwim.


Mohan.g0

"How many months are there in a year" was accepted.


LaviT333

can’t you say “a year” instead of “one year”?


Shristi204577

Yes definitely u can say


Pranav7eight9

how many times will they repeat the same questions again and again?


Pranav7eight9

its so boring when you ask the same questions


NeilJoe

A year means one year


DeeG743221

My answer is correct

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.