"एक, दो, तीन, चार, पाँच"

Translation:One, two, three, four, five

July 20, 2018

5 Comments


ANUJM04

Could this be hint towards everybody's favourite Madhuri Dixit dance number...?

July 20, 2018

duolingonaut

I enjoy these sort of comments, because I don't have the same reference frame as everybody else, please don't vote them down. I know the name Madhuri Dixit, but haven't watched a lot of Bollywood movies. It's interesting to me.

December 25, 2018

RPXjaa

I know right?! These comments are so fun to read. This particular comment references the extremely popular song "Ek Do Teen" sung by Alka Yagnik, from the 1988 Hindi movie Tezaab (translation: Acid).

March 1, 2019

ronniesseb

Omg!!! I love that song

April 10, 2019

mah_gel

a little bit of मोनिका in my life...

November 6, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.