"हम नौ दिन बाद सोयेंगे।"

Translation:We will sleep nine days later.

July 20, 2018

17 Comments


Pramod454198

-- We will sleep AFTER nine days.

August 13, 2018

Norman570214

it is this lack of sleep that allows us to write such silly sentences, and quetions some of the translations

November 5, 2018

guigarfr

We will sleep in nine days?

October 16, 2018

Aakhil6

No sleep means death! Non sense sentence.

August 8, 2018

Kerry707667

I agree with Aakhil. This is a strange sentence.

August 9, 2018

slightlyartist

nine days without sleeping seems quite a stretch to me... or torture

September 9, 2018

VIJAYRAMPE1

Actually, sleep-fasting is an austere spiritual practice in many traditions. The Yogis did it as a form of unfastening attachment to the material world.....

October 8, 2018

Radhe1o8

Hum can also be formal "I".

July 20, 2018

prvashisht

True, but that's a very regional (or at least uncommon) use.

July 31, 2018

whimslcott

Which region?

November 29, 2018

kirangarewal

Why not 'nau din KE BAD?'

October 11, 2018

Barb.Young

What does this even mean?

November 7, 2018

Scooz1

i think this is worng

April 15, 2019

Jeevikaa_nan

Hahhahha, मजा आगया डुओलिंगो साबह।

October 24, 2018

Hsmesvaniya

We will sleep after nine days

October 29, 2018

whimslcott

This doesn't mean anything as an English sentence, does this mean "we will sleep in 9 days"?

November 29, 2018

Carissa789117

I feel exhausted just reading that sentence.

February 25, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.