1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "That apple"

"That apple"

Translation:वह सेब

July 20, 2018

29 Comments


JoaoDSouza

Reminder for learners to read vah as vo.


humourisrandom

Yes it IS a must!


PAWAN_CHAN

No it is not, m a native speaker, its not necessary


I_m_fine_bts

Reminder for learners to read vah as vo ???


TRaqis

Does she say vaha or voha?


ph.7TbeVD

Tum kaun se number per Ho


DevikaVNai1

Keep an English translation alsoo


I_m_fine_bts

That apple वह सेब


anjalinarg

What the difference between that & this


C.3030L

Well,no words can be more easier than it!!!


Princess625092

I don't understand why the apple ( सेब ) has to have a line under it. Duolingo said i had a typo when I typed it without the line.


sangeeta773887

Please yeh bahut easy h


AnusthaRai

This is very easy


imTRYINGokGG

vah and the other one sound pretty similar, thanks for changing it to you have a typo instead of getting it wrong.


Ayeman007

vaha means there and vo means that . which is not accurate on the lessons


lovelymans

Its 2 hard 2 learn hindi


naseemahma855240

My name is MUBARAK ali Ansari


ph.7TbeVD

I top my name is ved khare


ph.7TbeVD

I dont understand vha and yha

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.