"This book"

Translation:यह किताब

July 20, 2018

29 Comments
This discussion is locked.


WesleyFord

The sentence itself is simple, but the exercise feels more difficult because the earlier Basics exercises mostly cover learning the letters in isolation and then we're pretty soon thrown into these exercises where we have to combining multiple letters together into words and sentences. There needs to be more exercises first which focuses on combining letters into words, before we are exposed to these exercises


niteesh010402

I suggest that you read Barahkhadi( search it on internet). It will show you the hindi letters and their pronunciation in english .


elmerdinkly

This is too difficult needs to be a lot simpler


ph.9etpgg

Yes this is so easy


BharathBha7

No that is so easy


ph.gZVrIy

Very very very very easy


tag227

The "Hey" at the end should be fine.


Lazrab

If it had है at the end, the sentence would translate "this is (a) book"


Seb_aur_kela

I agree with Wesley: why after the letter classes we directly jump into sentences? It would be more helpful if we can learn the words that uses the specific letter in the early lesson. For example in level 1, we learned एक, but nothing else similar in the following levels for letters.


lassi159

This sentence is wrong


ph.oEWd3U

I am a challenger


ph.7aTIKx

What is the the meaning o of typo??


ph.JjrAST

East or West India is the best


ph.JjrAST

West east or West India is the best


ph.tBRLFu

Yes your are right

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.