Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He wants bread."

Translation:Él quiere pan.

3 months ago

4 Comments


nina24505

What is the difference between quiere and quiero?

3 months ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Verb conjugation. Yo quiero = I want, él quiere = he wants, ella quiere = she wants, usted quiere = you (formal) want.

3 months ago

Reece382367

What about quieres?

2 months ago

shrikrishna1
shrikrishna1

Tú quieres= You(informsl) want

1 month ago