"He wants bread."

Translation:Él quiere pan.

5 months ago

5 Comments


nina24505

What is the difference between quiere and quiero?

5 months ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Verb conjugation. Yo quiero = I want, él quiere = he wants, ella quiere = she wants, usted quiere = you (formal) want.

5 months ago

Reece382367

What about quieres?

4 months ago

shrikrishna1
shrikrishna1

Tú quieres= You(informsl) want

4 months ago

TimothyMar6

Good and simple explanation

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.