"We read the emails in the morning."

Translation:Leemos los correos electrónicos en la mañana.

3 months ago

5 Comments


DonnaWells5

emails should not be in English to be correct

3 months ago

Tio682737

We = nosotros, why leave it out?

2 weeks ago

jenniferfa738219

Because Leemos means ...we read.....so nosotros is not necessary

2 weeks ago

El_gato_loco

"Leemos" means "we read". "Nosotros" is not needed.

2 weeks ago

Stephanie645502

Is "emails" also written this way in Spanish to translate :emails" as well as "correos electrónicos" because the translation on this page shows the latter but the page with the question sentence translates English "emails" as Spanish "emails. What's up, Duo? ( I only know the word" Qué " but do not know the Spanish word for "up" yet!

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.