"दो आदमी, दो केले।"

Translation:Two men, two bananas.

July 21, 2018

9 Comments


SuomihhiChang-e

I wonder what this means...

July 23, 2018

AnUnicorn

The long-unawaited sequel to दो लड़कियां, एक कप?

July 26, 2018

RanzoG

Bery gud, ji!

July 26, 2018

skrats

Nooooo, lol

October 6, 2018

AbdulRaufH

I see >.>

July 23, 2018

trj820

Phrasing?

July 21, 2018

RanzoG

The point, I believe, is to let you see that aadmi does not change in the plural whereas kela does change. Both are masculine nouns.

July 21, 2018

trj820

That was an Archer reference, not a serious question.

July 21, 2018

RanzoG

Whachu talking' about? Dyn-o-mite! Hey hey hey! I'm comin' to join you, honey! You're a real pip.

July 21, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.