1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "दो आदमी, दो केले।"

"दो आदमी, दो केले।"

Translation:Two men, two bananas.

July 21, 2018

9 Comments


SuomihhiChang-e

I wonder what this means...


AnUnicorn

The long-unawaited sequel to दो लड़कियां, एक कप?


RanzoG

Bery gud, ji!


RanzoG

The point, I believe, is to let you see that aadmi does not change in the plural whereas kela does change. Both are masculine nouns.


trj820

That was an Archer reference, not a serious question.


RanzoG

Whachu talking' about? Dyn-o-mite! Hey hey hey! I'm comin' to join you, honey! You're a real pip.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.