"We are learning a lot."

Translation:Nosotras aprendemos mucho.

7 months ago

12 Comments


jamesatemple

A little glitch in the system: I spelled "aprendemos" just as it appears in the correct answer, checked my work with the "drop down" selection and found it spelled "aprendamos", changed my spelling to agree, and was instructed that I had a "typo". Heh! I make enough mistakes on my own; I don't need assistance in that regard.

7 months ago

DebbieDrum

Why not "Estamos aprendiendo mucho"?

6 months ago

Giovanni0604

That's what I put...lost my last heart in the test out.

4 months ago

KDL612

Why is nosotros wrong, but nosotras is correct for this sentence?

4 months ago

BaiShann
Plus

metoo infiltration.

2 months ago

billionair7

Why mucho and not muchos?

2 months ago

Adam896977

Why not estamos aprendemos mucho

6 months ago

Larissa.X
Plus

Two conjugated verbs are not used together like that. Either "aprendemos" (lit. "We learn,") or "estamos aprendiendo," (we are learning).

6 months ago

Giovanni0604

Estamos aprendiendo is still counted wrong though

4 months ago

BaiShann
Plus

I wish I knew how to send this blip to the Coders On High.

2 months ago

MarleneGoodwin

Why nosotras rather than nosotros in this sentence?

2 months ago

Elliana340379

It could be referring to a group of strickly women, but nosotros should be excepted. (At least from what i can gather, open to correction if I'm wrong)

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.