Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We are learning a lot."

Translation:Nosotras aprendemos mucho.

2 months ago

4 Comments


jamesatemple

A little glitch in the system: I spelled "aprendemos" just as it appears in the correct answer, checked my work with the "drop down" selection and found it spelled "aprendamos", changed my spelling to agree, and was instructed that I had a "typo". Heh! I make enough mistakes on my own; I don't need assistance in that regard.

2 months ago

DebbieDrum

Why not "Estamos aprendiendo mucho"?

1 month ago

Adam896977
Adam896977

Why not estamos aprendemos mucho

1 month ago

Larissa.X
Larissa.X

Two conjugated verbs are not used together like that. Either "aprendemos" (lit. "We learn,") or "estamos aprendiendo," (we are learning).

1 month ago