"We are learning a lot."

Translation:Nosotras aprendemos mucho.

3 months ago

7 Comments


DebbieDrum

Why not "Estamos aprendiendo mucho"?

3 months ago

Giovanni0604

That's what I put...lost my last heart in the test out.

4 weeks ago

jamesatemple

A little glitch in the system: I spelled "aprendemos" just as it appears in the correct answer, checked my work with the "drop down" selection and found it spelled "aprendamos", changed my spelling to agree, and was instructed that I had a "typo". Heh! I make enough mistakes on my own; I don't need assistance in that regard.

3 months ago

Adam896977

Why not estamos aprendemos mucho

3 months ago

Larissa.X
Larissa.X

Two conjugated verbs are not used together like that. Either "aprendemos" (lit. "We learn,") or "estamos aprendiendo," (we are learning).

3 months ago

Giovanni0604

Estamos aprendiendo is still counted wrong though

4 weeks ago

KDL612
KDL612

Why is nosotros wrong, but nosotras is correct for this sentence?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.