"Where did you go afterwards?"

Translation:¿Adónde fuiste después?

3 months ago

4 Comments


fandjango

Adonde saliste después - not accepted. Can anyone explain why? Thanks!

3 months ago

Conversely
ConverselyPlus

"Ir"= to go. "Salir"= to go out.

3 months ago

dennisk2v
dennisk2v

When do you use donde vs anonde?

2 months ago

chuckdumas

There doesn't seem to be a hard and fast rule although the use of the accent is important: See if this gets you started: https://www.thoughtco.com/using-donde-and-related-terms-3080301

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.