"I do not like a lemon."

Translation:मुझे नींबू नहीं पसंद है।

July 21, 2018

3 Comments


Kateykr

It might be REALLY cool for Duolingo to allow us to click on something which opens to tell us what ALL the answers for that exercise could be.

July 21, 2018

Sam362597

The 'a' in this translation is kind of adorable, but a bit weird. It gives the impression that there's one specific lemon in the fruit bowl against which one holds a grudge (and the others are all dandy).

July 22, 2018

Wrongfooting

In other places, they have required एक when articles are used but not here which is inconsistent.

July 27, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.