"Give it to him, not me."

Translation:यह उसे दो, मुझे नहीं।

July 22, 2018

4 Comments


Aswinbn

उसे दो, मुझे नहीं is correct?

October 29, 2018

Kateykr

I am not a native speaker but I think your sentence is correct, with the only difference being slight abbreviation:

"Give to him, not me" instead of "Give IT to him, not me."

October 29, 2018

Kateykr

What is the difference between Usse and Use?

July 22, 2018

Aakhil6

उसे is him/her/that similar to the objective form of he/she/it Whereas उससे means by him/her/that or from him/her/that or with him/her/that (से is more like a preposition)

August 7, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.