"तू, तुम, आप"

Translation:You, you, you

July 22, 2018

12 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

Your ass, you, your majesty

August 26, 2018

shukladhaivat17

hahahahahahaha. Perfectly described. A lingot for you

October 31, 2018

Prateeku98

Wow you really are a pawlyglot

March 23, 2019

vyX2dK6g

How does one tell the difference. Is it a matter of formality?

October 11, 2018

bhaskarprasoon

Normally for elders and strangers, we use आप, for youngers we use तुम, तू

October 12, 2018

vyX2dK6g

@ bhaskarprasoon, thank you-- धन्यवाद-- spoke with my tutor about this and I used your comments for clarification

October 15, 2018

JudgingYou

What. Even. Tho.

January 6, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.