"Torg and Mara are at the bar."

Translation:tachDaq chaHtaH torgh'e' mara'e' je.

7 months ago

3 Comments


Max_Matthews

e?

7 months ago

mizinamo
Mod

Can you be more specific about the question that you have, please?

7 months ago

Michael.Lubetsky

The 'e' is explained in the Tips & Notes for the "Pronouns" unit:

skill/kl/Pronouns/tips-and-notes

7 months ago
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.