"धन्यवाद"

Translation:Thank you

July 23, 2018

4 Comments


frederikkleiner

This was the first time the word was given/pronounced, even though the Hindi was already asked for in longer phrases

July 23, 2018

tsuj1g1r1

If the word has dotted lines under it, that means you're in practice mode and not test mode, which means you can hover over it to hear its pronunciation and see its meaning. If the word is in orange, that means it has just been introduced this lesson and you are expected to hover over it. (On the phone, that's touch it)

August 25, 2018

emrys29

Hey mods. Please look into these issues.

July 23, 2018

kuntilitu

How to write that word in alphabet?

June 8, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.