"Pedro always needs large pants."

Translation:Pedro siempre necesita pantalones grandes.

6 months ago

5 Comments


oscar.alva10

Se basa en las tallas de ropa. Small-Chico Medium-Mediano Large-Grande

3 months ago

Constanza2019

Pero large no es largo?? Y grande es big??

6 months ago

spiceyokooko

Grande - big

largo - long

6 months ago

Alexis644644

Just in different context

6 months ago

Willow868

I thought large is in front of noun and big is behind the noun? Casa grande = big house grande case - large house

7 minutes ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.