1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "वे औरतें हैं।"

"वे औरतें हैं।"

Translation:They are women.

July 24, 2018

22 Comments


JamesTWils

They or those, right?


emrys29

Yes. Both should be correct.


Anonyjen

Both are correct. But I think the hindi transcript is incorrect. should be वो, not वे. But I could be wrong. Haven't ever heard of वे being used.


JamesTWils

If I am understanding right, वे is the plural. /vo/ seems to be the most common pronunciation of वह, though apparently the /vaha/ that the automated voice says is the more formal pronunciation.


khF1S

yes, वे is the plural for those. Plural of these is ये.


NikhilsCre

Both are correct.


VamsiKrish540294

What is the difference between ve and vo


mansoor553571

What is use of 'are'


ph.z1s7ON

Daffer app we now all languages

And you all people are kutto

Yachin mat karo in kutto pe All people who has comment nice wo saare kamine kamini


RizwanWadh

Yah Kis Tarah Se Karen Hamen samajh Nahin Aaya


SyedQutubu1

Both are completed by thinking is correct answer


SyedQutubu1

Me too get some confused

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.