"Your father."

Translation:Tu padre.

4 months ago

6 Comments


AutumnAkin1
AutumnAkin1

Oops i forgot the accent and said tu papa which means your potato. Or your pope.

1 month ago

AutumnAkin1
AutumnAkin1

They accepted it though. Lol

1 month ago

Jordan945221

85'8i87666t77

1 month ago

Jordan945221

You've

1 month ago

Ricardo783744

good point jordan

2 weeks ago

MichelleFa411882

Papa can also mean father.

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.