"¿Quieresagua?"

Translation:Do you want water?

5 months ago

7 Comments


MissMunch

querer - to want

quiero/Yo quiero - I want

El/Ella quiere - He/She wants

qeuires/Usted queire - You want

quieremos - We want

Ellos quieren - They want

There's also the past tense versions, but that'll make this a little long.

4 months ago

QuincyWarr

i said the right thing

3 months ago

dani.k.por

Tengo mucho sed y no se por que...

5 months ago

JonathanVa534923

they should only have had want not want and wants. that messed me up because I knew it was what but i clicked wants instead because of this

3 months ago

arnulo
arnulo
  • Do you want any water? It is correct.
1 month ago

stayceford2

Yo quiero

1 month ago

HectorFlor606313

the same thing as want water.

just now
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.