"¿Quieres agua?"

Translation:Do you want water?

2 months ago

9 Comments


MissMunch

querer - to want

quiero/Yo quiero - I want

El/Ella quiere - He/She wants

qeuires/Usted queire - You want

quieremos - We want

Ellos quieren - They want

There's also the past tense versions, but that'll make this a little long.

2 months ago

dani.k.por

Tengo mucho sed y no se por que...

2 months ago

QuincyWarr

i said the right thing

2 weeks ago

JonathanVa534923

they should only have had want not want and wants. that messed me up because I knew it was what but i clicked wants instead because of this

1 week ago

MagorzataP256267

..,.........?

1 month ago

EmelieVill

no ,dumb boy

2 months ago

Robert598171

Yeet

1 month ago

AboodAlzee

m

2 months ago

EvinKrause

first DAB

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.