"La niña está muy feliz."

Translation:The girl is very happy.

2 months ago

10 Comments


Drawingwit2

It didnt give me the choice of very it said much

2 months ago

AlliMB

Really it only gave me very, not much.

4 weeks ago

Cody161836

E comprendo

1 month ago

Namastey

What is 'lass' as it showed in the correct answer (translation) as "The lass is very happy."

2 months ago

Cody161836

Girl

1 month ago

bridget-river

Lass = girl. Lad = boy. Not common in US. More common in Ireland and UK, I think.

1 month ago

RatiMPatel

Right

6 days ago

BradleyPor2

It did not give me very

1 month ago

tprabha2

feliz is an adjective right? So it should get modified as per the gender. For "busy" = occupado or occupada

2 weeks ago

Nixolbor

biooooooiiiioioi idk

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.