"¿Por qué compras diecisiete camisetas?"

Translation:Why are you buying seventeen t-shirts?

2 months ago

13 Comments


Didi366934

why indeed

2 months ago

DABurnside
DABurnside

Sounds like someone is sponsoring a school sports team

2 months ago

miss1ndecisive

¿Por qué no?

2 months ago

Craig877964

Y todas verdes.

2 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Verdad!

1 month ago

skfarouk

Good question...

2 months ago

Rob687361

Okay, this is the second time this has happened, in that the exact same answer I provided is also listed as "another correct solution". Could it be an extra space? Dunno.

2 months ago

PetrosAnt

This is the kind of question DuoLingo needs to ask itself more often :)

1 week ago

C3POinTraining

That is an INCREDIBLY good question.

1 week ago

Craig877964

Hello C3POinTraining: Porque estan hecho en Mexico y todas son verdes.

5 days ago

C3POinTraining

Hola, Craig877964. No entiendo lo que tu son decir :P

5 days ago

Craig877964

Hello C3POinTraining: It was a joke. The question was "Why are you buying seventeen t-shirts?" I replied "Because they are green and made in Mexico".

3 days ago

C3POinTraining

Ohhhh! Gotcha, gotcha.

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.