"Du trinkst Milch."

Translation:You drink milk.

March 28, 2013

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RuiLima

Ich trinke, du trinkst, er/sie/es trinkt.

September 27, 2013

ankit_bansal

When is trinken used?

June 4, 2014

spanishpaula

It is used for Wir and Sie (we and they)

July 17, 2014

Sariwes

How can I know if they are talking about "drink" or "are drinking?

June 26, 2013

lilybett2k

In German, they don't have any difference between those two. Just pick the one that sounds best in English.

September 18, 2013

anandmonty

What is the difference between 'Du trinkt Milch' and 'Du trinkst Milch' ?

April 5, 2013

christian

"Du trinkt" is ungrammatical.

http://goo.gl/pA0pZ

April 5, 2013

GoSwim16

what is the difference between Trinke, Trinkst, and Trinkt?

August 16, 2013

rdaigle1209

How do you properly pronounce Milch?

October 9, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.