"We want to enjoy the holidays."

Translation:Queremos disfrutar las fiestas.

4 months ago

5 Comments


MiriamdaSi8

I thought that fiesta was a party, not a holiday

4 months ago

paulmexicodf

it can mean both

4 months ago

nEjh0qr4
nEjh0qr4

Apparently, "las fiestas" can mean "the winter holiday season," similar to the US English phrasing, "the holidays."

1 month ago

MikeTorngren

Why is días de festivos wrong?

2 months ago

Exqusite

Queremos disfruitar las dias festivios, was marked wrong. Por que?

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.