1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "我的笔记本不见了!"

"我的笔记本不见了!"

Translation:My notebook is missing!

July 25, 2018

5 Comments


GanXingba

Wouldnt this be better to say, "I dont see my notebook" or "I can't find my notebook" instead of the notebook is missing because of the phrase 不见?


Ann55075

I can't find my notebook - accepted now

I don't/can't see my notebook - is NOT accepted nov 2019


juanluisme845441

i do not see my notebook ... should be accepted.. direct translation


Hsn626796

My notebook is not seen ?

(Is this the accurate translation?)


Devon711559

The 不见 Word Bank tile is silent, they always stay silent for the entire lesson. Defective network code? Too stupid. Reported [The audio does not sound correct] 2019 June 11th Tuesday Opera 60.0.3255.141 Mac OS X 10.11.6 64-bit.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.