"जूलिया और राज भारत जाते हैं और पीटर और नेहा अमेरिका आते हैं।"

Translation:Julia and Raj go to India and Peter and Neha come to America.

July 26, 2018

7 Comments


Jacky101000

Damn that was the longest sentence i've ever translated.

August 20, 2018

Madhav_Malhotra

Is there any other punctuation besides । as a period? I know that using conjunctions like this in English would not be very eloquent... :-) (I was hoping for something like a comma perhaps)

July 26, 2018

LeMaitre

The rest of the punctuations are same as in English.

July 26, 2018

V2Blast

It offered "&" as an option when using the word bank, but marked me wrong when I chose it instead of one of the "and"s.

October 1, 2018

SamTowell1

What does it mean by "come to"? Is that meaning the same as goes to or comes from?

February 11, 2019

BigAl82

Too long and too much scope to fail for typos!

March 4, 2019

Kate627867

In previous translations use of America marked incorrect USA is correct. Now when I typed USA it marks as wrong and America as right? I am confused...

March 17, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.