1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Where is the salt?"

"Where is the salt?"

Translation:नमक कहाँ है?

July 26, 2018

9 Comments


websmasha

In this sentence, if you use word bank, the pronunciation of नमक sounds off.


NeetiNayak

Totally incorrect. It should be namak. With the 'n' sounding like n im November


lazy61065

Both can be used


SuperH124_RBLX

The pronunciation of नमक (Namak) is totally off! Someone tell the the woman to correct herself please


richard547513

Sounds like she is saying ramak instead of namak


SunshreeDh

Some words remain silent

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.