"Quierocomprarestascamisetasbaratas."

Translation:I want to buy these cheap t-shirts.

4 months ago

3 Comments


BruceNicho2

I can see confusion in this question, are the T-shirts cheap meaning worth very little, or could it mean that the buyer wants to agree a cheap price?

4 months ago

RomanJakub3
RomanJakub3

why the sentence is wrong: I want to buy cheap these T-shirts ....... why it is wrong ?????

4 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

That's not how adjectives are arranged in English. Demonstratives like this and these go before other adjectives.

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.