Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My brother is interesting."

Translation:Mi hermano es interesante.

3 weeks ago

3 Comments


Ann225997

The correct answer stated "intrigante". This is the first time hearing that word. Why not interesante?

3 weeks ago

Conversely
ConverselyPlus

"Intrigante" in Spanish, when referred to a person, means "conniving"! I'm assuming they've taken it to mean "intriguing" in English, but that is definitely wrong. I'd report it.

3 weeks ago

harrija0

I just got this error too. First time hearing "intrigante". Very strange. I reported it.

1 day ago