"My brother is interesting."

Translation:Mi hermano es interesante.

5 months ago

5 Comments


Ann225997

The correct answer stated "intrigante". This is the first time hearing that word. Why not interesante?

5 months ago

Conversely
ConverselyPlus

"Intrigante" in Spanish, when referred to a person, means "conniving"! I'm assuming they've taken it to mean "intriguing" in English, but that is definitely wrong. I'd report it.

5 months ago

harrija0

I just got this error too. First time hearing "intrigante". Very strange. I reported it.

5 months ago

Amber871207

I misspelled interesante... but I didnt get the intrigante

4 months ago

miorfaris

what if he is only interesting for sometimes? maybe next year he is not interesting anymore. In this case it should be "Mi hermano esta interesante" isn't it?

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.