"My brother is interesting."

Translation:Mi hermano es interesante.

2 months ago

4 Comments


Ann225997

The correct answer stated "intrigante". This is the first time hearing that word. Why not interesante?

2 months ago

Conversely
ConverselyPlus

"Intrigante" in Spanish, when referred to a person, means "conniving"! I'm assuming they've taken it to mean "intriguing" in English, but that is definitely wrong. I'd report it.

2 months ago

harrija0

I just got this error too. First time hearing "intrigante". Very strange. I reported it.

2 months ago

Amber871207

I misspelled interesante... but I didnt get the intrigante

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.