"Elmespasadoencontramosboletosmuybaratos."

Translation:Last month we found very cheap tickets.

4 months ago

10 Comments


BigWillSmall

my answer "Last month we found some tickets very cheap." was not accepted. I think last time my answer did not have the word Some in it and that was not accepted so I added it. Now it is not accepted! :(

3 months ago

aozcakir
aozcakir

"The last month" should be accepted

4 months ago

AlanRapoport

Hmm not a native in English but I'm pretty sure it's not quite natural to say "THE last month".

4 months ago

JimOser

Last month we found very inexpensive tickets.

3 months ago

Barbadoslife

Last month we found tickets very cheap?

3 months ago

svdunlap

I used exact same words, not accepted, I'll report

3 months ago

AlanRapoport

In English adjectives go before modified nouns.

2 months ago

alex713746

I put this too. In english dl sentence and the one we put have different meanings. How could you make the distinction in Spanish

1 month ago

likescolors

Me too

2 weeks ago

MexlexSnyder

the suggested correct answer is not the given phrase "Last month we found some very cheap fares" = El mes pasado encontramos algunas tarifas muy baratas

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.