"राज और पीटर छोटे हैं।"

Translation:Raj and Peter are short.

July 27, 2018

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DeniMo6

Why put the & sign in if you're going to make it incorrect?


rohini487372

Small is also correct


dinekum

Short is used here... When small shall use??


BTSARMY.INDIAN

Dont you guys think that small is not used for people mostly Like "he is small" or "she is small" is not used But "he is short" or "she is short" is used for humans


JesteenaOT

In the option there is not (are)


ph.0qDR0C

I❤this app very much


ph.COR8my

बोस्डी


ph.dYaa0S

If we have the option ro got to our previous question. If we have that we can check our mistake

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.