"We love going to concerts."

Translation:Nos encanta ir a conciertos.

2 months ago

4 Comments


barbara635368

what the heck? Why suddenly fascina? It marked me wrong for not encanta!

1 month ago

Janet149968

why "ir" and not "va?"

2 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Because you can't have two conjugated verbs next to each other without a conjunction in between, so you use the unconjugated infinitive form instead.

ir - to go.

2 months ago

Anne420123

I picjed encanta as it was offered; but, have ro figure that out as I would gave writren, if not given choices encantamos.

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.