"एक आदमी और एक औरत"

Translation:a man and a woman

July 28, 2018

41 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Pikachu1201

I've wrote a correct answer but it shows that statement was wrong. how?


ph.4g1qcR

Did you write like this?

A man and a woman

Then it should be correct. Its correct for me


ph.9g64i4

IVe wrote a correct answer but it shows that wrong s


IpshitaDas8

This sentence is always repeated, several times, it's boring, give some new sentences.


Arya612009

Complete leJINdary level


Nainika259542

I also wrote a man and q women but it shows as in correct


Arihant5645

Becaus we had to write 'a man and a woman'not a women


HernandezR489362

One man and one woman should be accepted


Sivaramisnotcool

You are not supposed to type "a man and a woman" for this question, you have to use the Hindi words in the word bank to make the sentence he is speaking.


ph.ADPZQ2

Do again and check woman spelling I think you write women this spelling is wrong the write is woman


RakshanaPr

I have 46 seconds of 1st place


Krish2k1

It's showing A man and a women as wrong i don't know why


Gita-ji

Women is plural, so doesn't take the article 'a'. Woman is singular.


Harsimrank19402

I was write correct answer but it is not show correct


ph.caZ7n3

Hey I wrote correct only the first letter was capital


ph.9gNV3t

I have wrote a correct answer but it shows same statement. But that is wrong why?


ph.qUCCup

I wrote the write me answer including the small letter part.. why is it wrong then??


CharmiZen

The app usually allows lower case or upper case.


KavithaJag3

I wrote a man and a women its correct but it shows wrong


ph.9g64i4

I wrote the correct answer but it shows the statement was wrong


jannatulFe626158

The first 'A' should be majesculed (Majescule is a fancy word for Capital, or Uppercase letter)


Ben123L

Why when upper case a is put it says wrong


RoshiBhard

I wrote the correct ans but it shows wrong


ph.o3kXXK

समझ नही आरा है


ph.K3aTIu

Is me wonam to he hi nhi

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.