1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Kirini iksāt."

"Kirini iksāt."

Translation:You all are happy.

July 28, 2018

5 Comments


Dan143261

You are all happy and you all are happy are the same yeah?


Taz3320

You know! I hate that there isn't listening parts.


KimchiWasabi

I thought iksan was i, iksan was you. What makes iksat you?


Joel__W
  • iksan – I am
  • iksā – you are (one person, singular)
  • iksāt – you are (several people, plural)

AtlantisDa

Ughhhh iskan should be i right?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.