"तुम्हारी बेटी स्कूल नहीं जाती।"

Translation:Your daughter does not go to school.

July 29, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Curien31

Why "Tumhari" and not "Tera"?


CraftwithA19

Tera is used for boys


ph.ABs1ZZ

Your daughter dose not go to school


mulebeatsdrums

You have a typo. "dose" is a different word with a different meaning from "does". Otherwise you are correct :)


mulebeatsdrums

You have a typo. "dose" is a different English word with a different meaning from "does". Otherwise you are correct :)


TMLN2014

Why isn't there an action indication (ho/hai...)?


GEE_ZET

I had a similar question. In the comments somewhere I read that after negation of नहीं, ho.hai might be dropped. There was also a comment that it is better not to do it.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.