"¿Qué caballo montaste?"

Translation:What horse did you ride?

3 months ago

5 Comments


Chris453672
Chris453672

Should be Which horse did you ride.

3 months ago

nb.batman

What would mean that the person is asking about a particular characteristic of horse like colour. what (coloured) horse did you ride?

2 months ago

laszlopanaflex

just wondering, what makes the sentence past tense? i thought it was "what horse are you riding" but it was wrong.

2 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Montaste is past tense, montas is present.

1 month ago

Mara186484

What horse are you riding? Why is this not accepted? It means the same thing !! It is still in the present tense.

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.