"别离开我!"

Translation:Don't leave me!

July 30, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


olihlt

I'm sorry, but you snore.


ChrisLons

I should say this to my love?


jim750574

我会一个好男孩


iyoossaev

Does it have the meaning of leaving somebody romantically as well?


_GoldFish

The closest meaning I found is "to bid farewell": Baidu provides an example "敬爱的 周总理 离开我们整整一年了" - "Premier Zhou Enlai, who we love and respect, left us for a whole year". Doesn't sound too romantic, though :) Oh, and Pleco suggests "离开人世", lit. "to leave human life" - to die, just an interesting fact :)

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.