"मैं कभी कभी दौड़ती हूँ।"

Translation:I run sometimes.

July 30, 2018

6 Comments


Ken384225

“I sometimes run” is the same as “I run sometimes”

July 30, 2018

KananG1

The course is still in beta, so some alternate translations are missing. Please use the "report" feature, we'll add them by and by.

August 9, 2018

RanzoG

Thank you for your work!

September 4, 2018

Indulekha108

i sometimes run was not accepted... we are not all born English speakers! is this a mostake in English?

August 3, 2018

Flanny-chan

No, you're fine - "I sometimes run" is perfectly normal English and should be accepted here.

August 3, 2018

gratherton

English adverbs have a very free word order and can usually go just about anywhere in the sentence. All of these mean exactly the same thing: "Sometimes I run," "I sometimes run," and "I run sometimes."

August 9, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.