"Necesito direcciones para llegar al parque."

Translation:I need directions to get to the park.

2 months ago

5 Comments


SafwanQase
SafwanQase

"I need directions to arrive to the park" should be correct The system counts it as an error and proposes "I need directions to arrive at the park." The translation proposed on this same page above is "Translation:I need directions to get to the park.", using "to" and not "at". It is not an English language exam !!!

1 month ago

ZhangtheGreat
ZhangtheGreat

"I need directions in order to arrive at the park" might sound weird, but it's structurally correct.

2 months ago

Bamdorf

I need directions to go to the park sounds ok to me. It seems to me to mean exactly the same thing.

1 month ago

RaymondElFuego

I need the directions to get to the park FFS

1 week ago

milrecan
milrecan

I listened to that male speaker for many iterations and could not understand the word directions the way he pronounces it. does anyone else struggle with this voice?

12 hours ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.