"Will you go home?"

Translation:क्या तुम घर जाओगे ?

July 30, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Elliott2804

क्या तू घर जाओगा doesn't work ?


Zerenei

क्या तू घर जाएगा is correct


AFAK847192

Is this correct "क्या आप घर जायेंगे" ? What are the rules surrounding Aap vs Tum in this context?


zeebo7

I'm pretty sure that's also fine.


Srawrs

I submitted क्या आप घर जाएँगे and it was marked as incorrect. However, I am still quite certain it is right. Help.


Elliott2804

neither with आप ?


Zerenei

क्या आप घर जाएंगे is correct


GustavoA1604

Why not क्या आप घर जायेंगे?


ziliya

Can this also mean a request (as it can in Engliah)? I.e. "Will\would you go home already!?"

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.