"Me encantan las canciones francesas."

Translation:I love French songs.

4 months ago

5 Comments


MavisClose1

I am enchanted by french songs.......not right???

4 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Encantar in this context means 'to love'.

3 months ago

EliseVanDo
EliseVanDo

Why is it me encantan in this sentence instead of me encanta?

2 months ago

Teresa265914

Because "canciones" is plural.

1 month ago

Lulu439465

It doesn´t matter what order you say the words. I said them backwards and it was correct.

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.