Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella no respondió nada."

Translation:She didn't answer anything.

2 weeks ago

5 Comments


SharonRaqu4

I put "She did not redpond to anything." In English, respond and answer are synonymous.

2 weeks ago

SharonRaqu4

*typo-respond. (I typed it correctly in the exercise.)

2 weeks ago

joe814027

YOU HAVE TO IN YOUR SENTENCE. A NADA IS REQUIRED FOR THAT

1 week ago

objectively
objectively

Turn off the all caps. It can be interpreted as shouting and therefore rude

1 hour ago

objectively
objectively

It = All capitals (can be interpreted as shouting and therefore rude)

1 hour ago