1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "उसका दिल बड़ा है।"

"उसका दिल बड़ा है।"

Translation:Her heart is big.

August 1, 2018

14 Comments


Barb.Young

Would have thought "he/she has a big heart" might work too?


Mi-ok.1213

Hindi translation : उसका एक दिल बढ़ा है। ( Not making any sense right ) so thats why


AbdulRaufH

It translate as he is generous :)


MarksAaron

Thanks, was going to ask this :)


Meghan1991

I was wondering whether it had the same meaning in Hindi. Thanks.


Stephanos59785

Why is 'he (or she) has a big heart' marked incorrect?


Rajeev252499

cardiomegaly is not a joke folks


JustusRobi3

I misspelled "heart" as "hearth". That should be forgiven as a 'typo'.


RaiShan2

"she has big heart" is incorrect?? Please explain


RaiShan2

This Hindi course is BS. The word "उसका" can be he/she. But the damn duolingo only takes "Her" what a BS!


mobilezxy

Here can we use uski instead of uska


velanpk

We can use uskka for he and she ya


Sheryl948031

Why isn't it uskee since it's a her?


Mi-ok.1213

उसके दिल बढ़ा है । ( Not making any sence yes that's why उसका दिल बढ़ा है।

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.