"कई लोग"

Translation:Many people

August 1, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GauriBhati

It should be some people


zeebo7

I think that would be कुछ लोग


KatsukiiBakugoo

कुछ means sone and केई means many


fH6lclhu

I agree. It should also be ... some people. I am a native Urdu speaker from Pakistan, trying to learn Hindi script.


ph.wiMLcT

I am from india


MihikaKumar

No it should be 'many people' for some it would be कुछ and for many is कई -a native hindi speaker


Kuhron

Should accept "lots of people"


ph.SM4mOf

What is the meaning of घर in Hindi?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.