"Tenemostresvestidoslargos."

Translation:We have three long dresses.

4 months ago

5 Comments


Surf644593

frocks? what is this the 19th century? i got rejected for dresses

3 months ago

byegreg

We don't use the word gown anymore

3 months ago

silvetprincess32

So I assume from this, largo can mean large or tall.

4 months ago

Johngt44
Johngt44

No it's a false feiend. It means LONG. Grande, latge. Alto, tall.

4 months ago

splittongue
splittonguePlus

thanks john, i took the same trap. (Edit: please correct "large")

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.