"Do you not see those mice?"

Translation:Nevidíš ty myši?

8/2/2018, 11:57:39 AM

2 Comments


Kate620597

I tried "Vy nevidis ty mysi" ( I know I haven't included the accents). Vy and Ty are both shown in the hints but only Ty is accepted as correct. Could someone please explain ? Thank you !

8/2/2018, 11:57:39 AM

endless_sleeper
Mod

'Ty nevidíš' or 'Vy nevidíte'; both are valid here. The first one is singular informal, the second one sg formal and plural.

8/2/2018, 12:34:21 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.